Licensed to Slippery Rock Univ. Rockets
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2017 07:55 PM
                           Edinboro Invt - 2/17/2017                           
                                   2/17/2017                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Horstman, Emily              Slippery Roc              7.79   1 
  2 Bailey, Jasmine              Unattached                7.85   1 
  3 Shomo, Jessica               Clarion                   7.86   1 
  4 Kossmann, Lisa               Edinboro                  7.86   1 
  5 Galante, Julie               Slippery Roc              8.09   1 
  6 Covine, Jessa                Thiel                     8.15   2 
  7 Gardner, Eve                 Edinboro                  8.16   1 
  8 Teed, Katie                  Slippery Roc              8.24   2 
  9 Hans, Erica                  Slippery Roc              8.28   1 
 10 Hutton, Shelby               Edinboro                  8.37   2 
 11 Rossman, Hannah              Thiel                     8.57   2 
 12 Lasher, Kali                 Edinboro                  8.85   2 
 13 Anderson, Sabrina            Slippery Roc              8.87   1 
 14 Awurumibe, Victoria          Edinboro                  8.96   2 
 15 Hermann, Victoria            Thiel                     9.45   2 
 16 Hankin, Corrine              Thiel                     9.95   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bailey, Jasmine              Unattached               25.72   1 
  2 Gardner, Eve                 Edinboro                 26.82   1 
  3 Nunley, Courtney             Slippery Roc             27.16   1 
  4 Hutton, Shelby               Edinboro                 27.38   2 
  5 Galante, Julie               Slippery Roc             27.50   1 
  6 Hans, Erica                  Slippery Roc             27.94   1 
  7 Kloes, Brenna                Slippery Roc             28.09   2 
  8 Jones, Alison                Slippery Roc             28.68   2 
  9 Awurumibe, Victoria          Edinboro                 28.81   3 
 10 Briger, Pia                  Edinboro                 28.87   2 
 11 O'Brien, Erin                Edinboro                 29.72   3 
 12 Rossman, Hannah              Thiel                    30.13   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nunley, Courtney             Slippery Roc           1:00.83   1 
  2 Bursic, Hannah               Seton Hill             1:01.39   1 
  3 Briger, Pia                  Edinboro               1:01.54   1 
  4 Bagwell, Samantha            Slippery Roc           1:02.05   1 
  5 Kloes, Brenna                Slippery Roc           1:02.97   2 
  6 Olson, Hali                  Slippery Roc           1:04.57   2 
  7 Reese, Rachel                Seton Hill             1:05.26   1 
  8 O'Brien, Erin                Edinboro               1:05.30   2 
  9 Whiteman, Josephina          Thiel                  1:11.42   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Janeda, Caitlyn              Slippery Roc           2:19.45   1 
  2 Przicina, Madison            Slippery Roc           2:19.80   1 
  3 Tarr, Danielle               Clarion                2:22.39   1 
  4 Lang, Abbey                  Edinboro               2:22.86   1 
  5 Christian, Skye              Seton Hill             2:25.79   1 
  6 Witherel, Brianna            Slippery Roc           2:28.94   1 
  7 Peters, Emily                Edinboro               2:30.79   2 
  8 Lindner, Marylouise          Edinboro               2:31.01   2 
  9 Brumbaugh, Rikki             Clarion                2:32.78   2 
 10 Kaseler, Taylor              Slippery Roc           2:33.37   2 
 11 Capozzi, Maria               Clarion                2:41.70   2 
 12 Kozuch, Beverly              Thiel                  2:54.15   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Banka, Makaila               Slippery Roc           5:34.98  
  2 Wark, Summer                 Thiel                  5:35.91  
  3 Whitmoyer, Cassandra         Edinboro               5:40.03  
  4 Swiergol, Alexis             Slippery Roc           5:40.88  
  5 Brown, Sadie                 Edinboro               5:51.32  
  6 Roberts, Challis             Slippery Roc           6:04.94  
  7 Sichko, Alexa                Thiel                  6:33.11  
  8 Warner, Abby                 Edinboro               6:48.13  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wirfel, Leah Anne            Unattached            10:16.37  
  2 Picot, Jenny                 Unattached            10:18.62  
  3 Kambouroglos, Caitlyn        Seton Hill            11:51.38  
  4 Sichko, Alexa                Thiel                 13:17.04  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haberkam, Kaylee             Slippery Roc          19:35.30  
  2 Dunham, Matti                Slippery Roc          19:39.80  
  3 Sheets, Deirdre              Seton Hill            19:43.96  
  4 McGowan, Sarah               Seton Hill            20:09.26  
  5 Palmieri, Sabrina            Slippery Roc          20:09.79  
  6 Zimmer, Lindsee              Slippery Roc          21:12.09  
  7 Profitt, Katie               Slippery Roc          22:11.52  
  8 Pompa, Michelle              Slippery Roc          22:20.94  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evans, Kennedy               Slippery Roc              8.90  
  2 Hinish, Kadin                Slippery Roc              9.11  
  3 Mazza, Sophie                Slippery Roc              9.70  
  4 Johnson, Sarah               Seton Hill                9.75  
  5 Toy, Sarah                   Edinboro                 10.11  
  6 Keane, Kaelyn                Slippery Roc             10.16  
  7 Jones, Alison                Slippery Roc             10.26  
  8 Anderson, Sabrina            Slippery Roc             11.49  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Germanoski, Kaitlyn          Seton Hill               1.60m  
  2 Anderson, Sabrina            Slippery Roc             1.55m  
  3 Troutman, Cheyenne           Slippery Roc             1.50m  
  4 Broadus, Asia                Slippery Roc             1.40m  
  5 Hinish, Kadin                Slippery Roc            J1.40m  
  6 Keane, Kaelyn                Slippery Roc            J1.40m  
  7 Hankin, Corrine              Thiel                    1.30m  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McQuaide, Courtney           Slippery Roc             3.71m  
  2 Regan, Molly                 Edinboro                 3.61m  
  3 Darling, Maria               Slippery Roc            J3.61m  
  4 Marshall, Madeline           Slippery Roc            J3.61m  
  5 Matrisciano, Megan           Slippery Roc             3.45m  
  6 Thomas, Erika                Slippery Roc             3.30m  
  7 Helwig, Katie                Clarion                  3.00m  
  8 Leinhart, Halle              Edinboro                 2.85m  
  9 Davison, Toni                Seton Hill              J2.85m  
 10 Schafer, Kelsie              Slippery Roc             2.70m  
 10 Deitt, Leah                  Slippery Roc             2.70m  
 12 Hermann, Victoria            Thiel                    2.45m  
 -- Schuler, Julia               Slippery Roc                NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toy, Sarah                   Edinboro                 4.93m  
  2 Jones, Alison                Slippery Roc             4.92m  
  3 Hinish, Kadin                Slippery Roc             4.90m  
  4 Shomo, Jessica               Clarion                  4.84m  
  5 Staten, Aliyah               Slippery Roc             4.61m  
  6 Anderson, Sabrina            Slippery Roc             4.57m  
  7 Polinsky, Stephanie          Seton Hill               4.56m  
  7 Kurpakus, Kasey              Slippery Roc             4.56m  
  9 Collins, Jordan              Clarion                  4.38m  
 10 DiNofrio, Kristen            Seton Hill               4.26m  
 11 Gettemy, Danielle            Clarion                  4.21m  
 12 Keyes, Alexis                Clarion                  4.10m  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Broadus, Asia                Slippery Roc            10.45m  
  2 Germanoski, Kaitlyn          Seton Hill              10.25m  
  3 Hegedus, Annie               Slippery Roc            10.16m  
  4 Toy, Sarah                   Edinboro                 9.97m  
  5 Polinsky, Stephanie          Seton Hill               9.88m  
  6 Staten, Aliyah               Slippery Roc             9.81m  
  7 Fiegel, Ashtin               Edinboro                 9.78m  
  8 DiNofrio, Kristen            Seton Hill               9.40m  
  9 Keyes, Alexis                Clarion                  9.24m  
 -- Gettemy, Danielle            Clarion                   FOUL  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schultz, Gabby               Edinboro                13.74m  
  2 Steuer, Kari                 Clarion                 12.98m  
  3 Stevenson, Lexi              Seton Hill              12.82m  
  4 Frengel, Anna                Slippery Roc            12.11m  
  5 Broach, Kathryn              Edinboro                12.00m  
  6 Yale, Kelci                  Slippery Roc            11.50m  
  7 Seaburn, Samantha            Edinboro                11.35m  
  8 Brest, Katie                 Clarion                 11.19m  
  9 Way, Abby                    Slippery Roc            10.68m  
 10 Mosi, Krista                 Clarion                 10.66m  
 11 Parsons, Neely               Edinboro                10.00m  
 12 McMahon, Caroline            Slippery Roc             9.95m  
 13 Anderson, Sabrina            Slippery Roc             9.64m  
 14 Palski, Kati                 Slippery Roc             9.62m  
 15 Hinish, Kadin                Slippery Roc             9.52m  
 16 Keane, Kaelyn                Slippery Roc             9.46m  
 17 Carter, Baileigh             Slippery Roc             9.44m  
 18 Gluvna, Abby                 Clarion                  9.09m  
 18 Head, Jalia                  Thiel                    9.09m  
 20 Pakozdi, Carri               Clarion                  8.85m  
 21 Wolf, Danielle               Clarion                  8.81m  
 22 Samuels, Marquett            Thiel                    8.54m  
 23 Koser, Ashley                Thiel                    8.30m  
 24 Waxter, Emily                Thiel                    6.56m  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schultz, Gabby               Edinboro                15.06m  
  2 Yale, Kelci                  Slippery Roc            13.89m  
  3 Murray, Kelsey               Clarion                 13.65m  
  4 Parsons, Neely               Edinboro                13.44m  
  5 Way, Abby                    Slippery Roc            13.34m  
  6 Frengel, Anna                Slippery Roc            12.80m  
  7 Seaburn, Samantha            Edinboro                12.79m  
  8 Brest, Katie                 Clarion                 12.27m  
  9 McMahon, Caroline            Slippery Roc            12.26m  
 10 Broach, Kathryn              Edinboro                11.54m  
 11 Palski, Kati                 Slippery Roc            11.03m  
 12 Deal, Kylee                  Clarion                 10.52m  
 13 Carter, Baileigh             Slippery Roc            10.13m  
 14 Samuels, Marquett            Thiel                    9.47m  
 15 Koser, Ashley                Thiel                    8.20m  
 16 Pakozdi, Carri               Clarion                  8.17m  
 17 Wolf, Danielle               Clarion                  7.72m  
 18 Waxter, Emily                Thiel                    5.90m  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vanderbrook, Brandon         Slippery Roc              6.97   1 
  2 Galyk, Kyle                  Unattached                7.03   1 
  3 Bailey, Jeff                 Slippery Roc              7.11   1 
  4 Okal, Liam                   Slippery Roc              7.22   1 
  5 Tomasi, Tony                 Unattached                7.27   1 
  6 Ranson, Omari                Thiel                     7.44   1 
  7 Barlette, Nick               Unattached                7.44   1 
  8 Vanryn, Cody                 Unattached                7.51   2 
  9 Munoz, Jesus                 Unattached                7.52   2 
 10 Dice, Luke                   Seton Hill                7.72   2 
 11 Abbs, James                  Thiel                     8.08   2 
 12 Reese, Ellsworth             Thiel                     9.34   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Darby, Collin                Slippery Roc             22.32   1 
  2 Galyk, Kyle                  Unattached               22.53   1 
  3 Vanderbrook, Brandon         Slippery Roc             22.72   1 
  4 Okal, Liam                   Slippery Roc             22.82   1 
  5 VanHouten, Jacob             Slippery Roc             22.98   1 
  6 Girgash, Steven              Unattached               23.43   2 
  7 Tomasi, Tony                 Unattached               23.53   1 
  8 Edgar, Kyle                  Unattached               23.61   2 
  9 Vanryn, Cody                 Unattached               23.74   3 
 10 Barlette, Nick               Unattached               23.76   3 
 11 Ranson, Omari                Thiel                    23.90   3 
 12 Lohr, Joel                   Unattached               24.20   2 
 13 Coston, Tyrique              Thiel                    24.34   3 
 14 Colcombe, Dylan              Slippery Roc             24.54   2 
 15 Coleman, Gunner              Unattached               25.22   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chandler, James              Slippery Roc             50.42   1 
  2 Schroder, Andrew             Slippery Roc             51.52   1 
  3 Salter, Savon                Slippery Roc             51.96   1 
  3 VanHouten, Noah              Slippery Roc             51.96   1 
  5 Lohr, Joel                   Unattached               51.99   1 
  6 Jones, Christopher           Thiel                    52.99   1 
  7 Edgar, Kyle                  Unattached               53.09   2 
  8 Mooney, Logan                Unattached               53.94   2 
  9 Hause, Hunter                Thiel                    54.40   2 
 10 Matteo, Corey                Unattached               54.83   2 
 11 Coleman, Gunner              Unattached               55.36   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rader, Joshua                Slippery Roc           2:01.90  
  2 Wiles, David                 Unattached             2:02.16  
  3 Town, Matthew                Slippery Roc           2:06.37  
  4 Kahley, Anthony              Unattached             2:10.02  
  5 McElhaney, Christian         Thiel                  2:33.33  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palenchak, Tyler             Slippery Roc           4:26.31  
  2 Cantaral, Micah              Seton Hill             4:28.41  
  3 Tapia, Eduardo               Unattached             4:32.66  
  4 Scheetz, Steven              Unattached             4:38.56  
  5 LeMay, Zach                  Unattached             4:49.08  
  6 Clark, John                  Thiel                  4:58.60  
  7 Staats, Stephen              Thiel                  5:22.65  
  8 McElhaney, Christian         Thiel                  5:37.02  
 -- Nelson, Jared                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hallow, Jared                Unattached             8:46.51  
  2 Gusew, Jon                   Unattached             8:48.30  
  3 Baritot, Gene                Unattached             8:48.51  
  4 Nowak, Daniel                Unattached             9:22.30  
  5 McLaughin, Mike              Unattached             9:37.72  
  6 Nelson, Jared                Unattached             9:46.63  
  7 Clark, John                  Thiel                  9:54.64  
  8 Staats, Stephen              Thiel                 10:50.12  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nieves, Ian                  Slippery Roc              8.35   1 
  2 Salter, Savon                Slippery Roc              8.72   1 
  3 Przybocki, Matt              Unattached                8.85   1 
  4 VanHouten, Noah              Slippery Roc              9.04   1 
  5 Colcombe, Dylan              Slippery Roc              9.34   2 
  6 Lee, Erick                   Slippery Roc              9.39   1 
  7 Girgash, Steven              Unattached                9.46   2 
  8 Cragg, Liam                  Unattached                9.75   2 
  9 Sommers, Jaime               Thiel                     9.84   2 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thornton, Lance              Slippery Roc             1.95m  
  2 Armstrong, Seth              Slippery Roc            J1.95m  
  3 Cragg, Liam                  Unattached               1.90m  
  4 Przybocki, Matt              Unattached               1.85m  
  5 Davis, Josiah                Slippery Roc            J1.85m  
  6 Girgash, Steven              Unattached               1.80m  
 -- Mitchell, Rromano            Thiel                     FAIL  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pacheco, Jordan              Slippery Roc             4.90m  
  2 Miller, Ben                  Unattached               3.85m  
  3 Smith, Trea                  Unattached               3.40m  
 -- Graham, Aidan                Unattached                  NH  
 -- Koksal, Andrew               Slippery Roc                NH  
 -- Horrigan, Michael            Slippery Roc                NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Geist, Jared                 Unattached               6.39m  
  2 Romanchak, Jesse             Slippery Roc             6.38m  
  3 Smithco, Caleb               Slippery Roc             6.31m  
  4 Cragg, Liam                  Unattached               6.29m  
  5 Leeper, Adam                 Slippery Roc             6.21m  
  6 Middleton, Jack              Thiel                    6.08m  
  7 Colcombe, Dylan              Slippery Roc             5.91m  
  8 Munoz, Jesus                 Unattached               5.87m  
  9 Lee, Erick                   Slippery Roc             5.84m  
 10 Przybocki, Matt              Unattached               5.78m  
 11 Coston, Tyrique              Thiel                    5.65m  
 12 Franklin, Tyshaun            Thiel                    5.35m  
 13 Dice, Luke                   Seton Hill               5.11m  
 14 Mitchell, Rromano            Thiel                    4.24m  
 -- Girgash, Steven              Unattached                FOUL  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smithco, Caleb               Slippery Roc            14.74m  
  2 Middleton, Jack              Thiel                   12.95m  
  3 Geist, Jared                 Unattached              12.88m  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ollio, JJ                    Slippery Roc            15.30m  
  2 Gengler, Derek               Seton Hill              14.13m  
  3 Galloway, Jerrod             Unattached              13.79m  
  4 Anderson, Aaron              Seton Hill              13.24m  
  5 Gray, Walker                 Unattached              12.80m  
  6 Zuccolotto, Craig            Seton Hill              12.10m  
  7 Neal, Camren                 Thiel                   11.97m  
  8 Faber, Sam                   Thiel                   11.80m  
  9 Lee, Erick                   Slippery Roc            11.49m  
 10 Sheridan, Austin             Seton Hill              10.81m  
 11 Dice, Luke                   Seton Hill              10.17m  
 12 Fleming, Ian                 Seton Hill              10.03m  
 13 Girgash, Steven              Unattached               9.99m  
 14 Porter, Matt                 Unattached               9.66m  
 15 Weimer, Keenan               Thiel                    9.34m  
 16 Hansen, Aaron                Thiel                    9.33m  
 17 Colcombe, Dylan              Slippery Roc             9.17m  
 18 Staley, Jeff                 Thiel                    8.49m  
 -- Gambuti, Rick                Seton Hill                FOUL  
 -- Koza, Gerald                 Cal PA                    FOUL  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reinhardt, David             Slippery Roc            18.10m  
  2 Ollio, JJ                    Slippery Roc            16.37m  
  3 Fleming, Ian                 Seton Hill              13.07m  
  4 Koza, Gerald                 Cal PA                  12.85m  
  5 Gray, Walker                 Unattached              12.03m  
  6 Sheridan, Austin             Seton Hill              11.27m  
  7 Faber, Sam                   Thiel                   11.15m  
  8 Abbs, James                  Thiel                   10.68m  
  9 Weimer, Keenan               Thiel                   10.40m  
 10 Neal, Camren                 Thiel                    9.76m  
 11 Gambuti, Rick                Seton Hill               9.39m  
 12 Hansen, Aaron                Thiel                    9.00m  
 13 Staley, Jeff                 Thiel                    7.05m  
 -- Zuccolotto, Craig            Seton Hill                FOUL