Licensed to Slippery Rock Univ. Rockets
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2017 02:19 PM
                           Edinboro Invt - 2/17/2017                           
                                   2/17/2017                                   
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Sheets, Deirdre                  Seton Hill         19:30.00 
  2        McGowan, Sarah                   Seton Hill         19:30.00 
  3        Haberkam, Kaylee                 Slippery Roc       19:45.00 
  4        Palmieri, Sabrina                Slippery Roc       19:45.00 
  5        Dunham, Matti                    Slippery Roc       19:45.00 
  6        Zimmer, Lindsee                  Slippery Roc       20:30.00 
  7        Profitt, Katie                   Slippery Roc       21:00.00 
  8        Pompa, Michelle                  Slippery Roc       21:30.00 
 
Event 3  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Swiergol, Alexis                 Slippery Roc        5:28.00 
  2        Banka, Makaila                   Slippery Roc        5:28.00 
  3        Wark, Summer                     Thiel               5:49.00 
  4        Roberts, Challis                 Slippery Roc        5:50.00 
  5        Brown, Sadie                     Edinboro            6:00.00 
  6        Sichko, Alexa                    Thiel               6:42.00 
  7        Whitmoyer, Cassandra             Edinboro                 NT 
  8        Warner, Abby                     Edinboro                 NT 
 
Event 4  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Palenchak, Tyler                 Slippery Roc        4:21.00 
  2        Nelson, Jared                    Unattached          4:21.00 
  3     22 Scheetz, Steven                  Unattached          4:25.00 
  4     24 Tapia, Eduardo                   Unattached          4:25.00 
  5        Cantaral, Micah                  Seton Hill          4:30.00 
  6     13 LeMay, Zach                      Unattached          4:36.00 
  7        Clark, John                      Thiel               4:40.00 
  8        McElhaney, Christian             Thiel               4:55.00 
  9        Staats, Stephen                  Thiel               4:59.00 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Keane, Kaelyn                    Slippery Roc           9.80 
  2        Toy, Sarah                       Edinboro               9.55 
  3        Anderson, Sabrina                Slippery Roc           9.00 
  4        Evans, Kennedy                   Slippery Roc           8.76 
  5        Mazza, Sophie                    Slippery Roc           8.88 
  6        Hinish, Kadin                    Slippery Roc           9.10 
  7        Johnson, Sarah                   Seton Hill             9.70 
  8        Jones, Alison                    Slippery Roc           9.80 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Colcombe, Dylan                  Slippery Roc          10.20 
  2        Lee, Erick                       Slippery Roc           9.00 
  3        VanHouten, Noah                  Slippery Roc           8.70 
  4        Nieves, Ian                      Slippery Roc           8.21 
  5        Salter, Savon                    Slippery Roc           8.35 
  6     21 Przybocki, Matt                  Unattached             8.95 
  7        Sommers, Jaime                   Thiel                  9.66 
  8        Girgash, Steven                  Unattached            10.20 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Bagwell, Samantha                Slippery Roc        1:01.50 
  2        Reese, Rachel                    Seton Hill          1:01.20 
  3        Nunley, Courtney                 Slippery Roc        1:00.00 
  4        Briger, Pia                      Edinboro            1:00.51 
  5        Bursic, Hannah                   Seton Hill          1:01.20 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Whiteman, Josephina              Thiel               1:07.00 
  2        Kloes, Brenna                    Slippery Roc        1:02.00 
  3        Olson, Hali                      Slippery Roc        1:02.00 
  4        O'Brien, Erin                    Edinboro            1:06.05 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Jones, Christopher               Thiel                 50.68 
  2        Chandler, James                  Slippery Roc          50.50 
  3        Schroder, Andrew                 Slippery Roc          50.50 
  4        Salter, Savon                    Slippery Roc          50.50 
  5        VanHouten, Noah                  Slippery Roc          50.50 
  6     14 Lohr, Joel                       Unattached            51.01 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     15 Matteo, Corey                    Unattached            53.23 
  2     30 Edgar, Kyle                      Unattached            52.80 
  3        Hause, Hunter                    Thiel                 52.00 
  4     29 Mooney, Logan                    Unattached            52.50 
  5     27 Coleman, Gunner                  Unattached            53.00 
  6      5 Bihler, Thomas                   Unattached            54.32 
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Gardner, Eve                     Edinboro               8.21 
  2        Shomo, Jessica                   Clarion                8.03 
  3        Kossmann, Lisa                   Edinboro               7.79 
  4     31 Bailey, Jasmine                  Unattached             7.75 
  5        Horstman, Emily                  Slippery Roc           7.79 
  6        Anderson, Sabrina                Slippery Roc           8.00 
  7        Galante, Julie                   Slippery Roc           8.10 
  8        Hans, Erica                      Slippery Roc           8.30 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Hermann, Victoria                Thiel                  9.92 
  2      2 Rossman, Hannah                  Thiel                  8.75 
  3        Hutton, Shelby                   Edinboro               8.41 
  4        Covine, Jessa                    Thiel                  8.30 
  5        Teed, Katie                      Slippery Roc           8.30 
  6        Lasher, Kali                     Edinboro               8.62 
  7        Awurumibe, Victoria              Edinboro               9.11 
  8        Hankin, Corrine                  Thiel                 10.22 
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1      3 Barlette, Nick                   Unattached             7.44 
  2      7 Galyk, Kyle                      Unattached             7.22 
  3        Bailey, Jeff                     Slippery Roc           7.15 
  4        Vanderbrook, Brandon             Slippery Roc           6.94 
  5     28 Tomasi, Tony                     Unattached             7.15 
  6        Okal, Liam                       Slippery Roc           7.15 
  7        Ranson, Omari                    Thiel                  7.39 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2        Abbs, James                      Thiel                  7.91 
  3        Dice, Luke                       Seton Hill             7.63 
  4     18 Munoz, Jesus                     Unattached             7.51 
  5     25 Vanryn, Cody                     Unattached             7.55 
  6        Reese, Ellsworth                 Thiel                  8.17 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3        Raible, Kacey                    Slippery Roc        2:22.00 
  4        Przicina, Madison                Slippery Roc        2:20.00 
  5        Lang, Abbey                      Edinboro            2:18.00 
  6        Peters, Abigale                  Edinboro            2:18.00 
  7        Christian, Skye                  Seton Hill          2:18.00 
  8        Janeda, Caitlyn                  Slippery Roc        2:19.00 
  9        Witherel, Brianna                Slippery Roc        2:22.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3        Kaseler, Taylor                  Slippery Roc        2:30.00 
  4        Capozzi, Maria                   Clarion             2:28.00 
  5        Peters, Emily                    Edinboro            2:27.00 
  6        Tarr, Danielle                   Clarion             2:24.00 
  7        Leidy, Breanna                   Clarion             2:25.00 
  8        Lindner, Marylouise              Edinboro            2:27.00 
  9        Brumbaugh, Rikki                 Clarion             2:28.00 
 10        Kozuch, Beverly                  Thiel               2:45.00 
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4        Wiles, David                     Unattached          2:00.00 
  5     12 Kahley, Anthony                  Unattached          1:59.00 
  6     26 Wefing, Corey                    Unattached          1:52.00 
  7        Rader, Joshua                    Slippery Roc        1:58.00 
  8        Town, Matthew                    Slippery Roc        1:59.00 
  9        McElhaney, Christian             Thiel               2:15.00 
 
Event 13  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Hans, Erica                      Slippery Roc          27.00 
  2        Galante, Julie                   Slippery Roc          26.50 
  3     31 Bailey, Jasmine                  Unattached            24.85 
  4        Nunley, Courtney                 Slippery Roc          26.50 
  5        Gardner, Eve                     Edinboro              26.71 
  6        Anderson, Sabrina                Slippery Roc          27.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Lasher, Kali                     Edinboro              27.55 
  2        Bagwell, Samantha                Slippery Roc          27.30 
  3        Hutton, Shelby                   Edinboro              27.11 
  4        Hinish, Kadin                    Slippery Roc          27.30 
  5        Jones, Alison                    Slippery Roc          27.50 
  6        Briger, Pia                      Edinboro              28.12 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2      2 Rossman, Hannah                  Thiel                 28.78 
  3        Keane, Kaelyn                    Slippery Roc          28.30 
  4        Awurumibe, Victoria              Edinboro              28.55 
  5        O'Brien, Erin                    Edinboro              29.11 
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        VanHouten, Jacob                 Slippery Roc          22.80 
  2        Okal, Liam                       Slippery Roc          22.50 
  3        Darby, Collin                    Slippery Roc          22.10 
  4        Vanderbrook, Brandon             Slippery Roc          22.40 
  5     28 Tomasi, Tony                     Unattached            22.70 
  6      7 Galyk, Kyle                      Unattached            22.91 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Colcombe, Dylan                  Slippery Roc          23.80 
  2     27 Coleman, Gunner                  Unattached            23.50 
  3     30 Edgar, Kyle                      Unattached            23.20 
  4        Girgash, Steven                  Unattached            23.50 
  5        Lee, Erick                       Slippery Roc          23.60 
  6     14 Lohr, Joel                       Unattached            23.81 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Coston, Tyrique                  Thiel                 24.30 
  2      3 Barlette, Nick                   Unattached            23.97 
  3        Ranson, Omari                    Thiel                 23.90 
  4     18 Munoz, Jesus                     Unattached            23.95 
  5     25 Vanryn, Cody                     Unattached            24.25 
  6        Reese, Ellsworth                 Thiel                 27.17 
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Picot, Jenny                     Unattached         10:30.00 
  2     32 Wirfel, Leah Anne                Unattached         10:30.00 
  3        Sichko, Alexa                    Thiel              13:35.00 
  4        Whitmoyer, Cassandra             Edinboro                 NT 
  5        Warner, Abby                     Edinboro                 NT 
  6        Kambouroglos, Caitlyn            Seton Hill               NT 
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Clark, John                      Thiel               9:30.00 
  2        Nelson, Jared                    Unattached         10:00.00 
  3        Staats, Stephen                  Thiel              10:25.00 
  4     10 Gusew, Jon                       Unattached               NT 
  5     16 McLaughin, Mike                  Unattached               NT 
  6     19 Nowak, Daniel                    Unattached               NT 
  7      4 Baritot, Gene                    Unattached               NT 
  8     11 Hallow, Jared                    Unattached               NT 
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Thiel  'A'                                                NT 
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Thiel  'A'                                                NT 
 
Event 25  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Waxter, Emily                    Thiel                 7.11m 
  2        Wolf, Danielle                   Clarion               7.80m 
  3        Koser, Ashley                    Thiel                 8.22m 
  4        Pakozdi, Carri                   Clarion               8.53m 
  5        Samuels, Marquett                Thiel                 8.53m 
  6        Deal, Kylee                      Clarion               9.52m 
  7        Carter, Baileigh                 Slippery Roc         10.50m 
  8        Palski, Kati                     Slippery Roc         11.14m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Parsons, Neely                   Edinboro             12.22m 
  2        Broach, Kathryn                  Edinboro             12.49m 
  3        Seaburn, Samantha                Edinboro             12.55m 
  4        Way, Abby                        Slippery Roc         12.92m 
  5        Brest, Katie                     Clarion              12.95m 
  6        Murray, Kelsey                   Clarion              13.00m 
  7        Frengel, Anna                    Slippery Roc         13.03m 
  8        McMahon, Caroline                Slippery Roc         13.06m 
  9        Schultz, Gabby                   Edinboro             14.55m 
 10        Yale, Kelci                      Slippery Roc         14.56m 
 
Event 26  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Staley, Jeff                     Thiel                 7.31m 
  2        Hansen, Aaron                    Thiel                10.36m 
  3        Neal, Camren                     Thiel                10.36m 
  4        Faber, Sam                       Thiel                11.04m 
  5        Abbs, James                      Thiel                11.09m 
  6        Gambuti, Rick                    Seton Hill           11.18m 
  7        Anderson, Aaron                  Seton Hill           11.73m 
  8        Sheridan, Austin                 Seton Hill           11.86m 
  9        Weimer, Keenan                   Thiel                12.09m 
 10        Zuccolotto, Craig                Seton Hill           12.29m 
 11        Fleming, Ian                     Seton Hill           13.32m 
 12      9 Gray, Walker                     Unattached           13.65m 
 13        Ollio, JJ                        Slippery Roc         16.01m 
 14        Reinhardt, David                 Slippery Roc         17.88m 
 
Event 27  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Keane, Kaelyn                    Slippery Roc             ND 
  2        Anderson, Sabrina                Slippery Roc             ND 
  3        Hinish, Kadin                    Slippery Roc             ND 
  4        Waxter, Emily                    Thiel                 7.31m 
  5        Koser, Ashley                    Thiel                 7.92m 
  6        Deal, Kylee                      Clarion               8.30m 
  7        Head, Jalia                      Thiel                 8.53m 
  8        Samuels, Marquett                Thiel                 8.73m 
  9        Pakozdi, Carri                   Clarion               9.01m 
 10        Carter, Baileigh                 Slippery Roc          9.25m 
 11        Wolf, Danielle                   Clarion               9.53m 
 12        Palski, Kati                     Slippery Roc          9.64m 
 13        Gluvna, Abby                     Clarion               9.79m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Parsons, Neely                   Edinboro             10.05m 
  2        McMahon, Caroline                Slippery Roc         10.25m 
  3        Mosi, Krista                     Clarion              10.59m 
  4        Broach, Kathryn                  Edinboro             11.01m 
  5        Way, Abby                        Slippery Roc         11.21m 
  6        Yale, Kelci                      Slippery Roc         11.76m 
  7        Brest, Katie                     Clarion              11.83m 
  8        Seaburn, Samantha                Edinboro             12.11m 
  9        Steuer, Kari                     Clarion              12.45m 
 10        Frengel, Anna                    Slippery Roc         13.37m 
 11        Stevenson, Lexi                  Seton Hill           13.89m 
 12        Schultz, Gabby                   Edinboro             14.05m 
 
Event 28  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Girgash, Steven                  Unattached               ND 
  2        Lee, Erick                       Slippery Roc             ND 
  3        Colcombe, Dylan                  Slippery Roc             ND 
  4        Staley, Jeff                     Thiel                 8.58m 
  5        Hansen, Aaron                    Thiel                10.46m 
  6     20 Porter, Matt                     Unattached           10.55m 
  7        Dice, Luke                       Seton Hill           10.74m 
  8        Neal, Camren                     Thiel                10.97m 
  9        Sheridan, Austin                 Seton Hill           11.05m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Fleming, Ian                     Seton Hill           11.51m 
  2        Gambuti, Rick                    Seton Hill           11.51m 
  3        Weimer, Keenan                   Thiel                11.73m 
  4        Faber, Sam                       Thiel                12.24m 
  5      9 Gray, Walker                     Unattached           12.31m 
  6        Gengler, Derek                   Seton Hill           13.30m 
  7        Zuccolotto, Craig                Seton Hill           13.35m 
  8        Anderson, Aaron                  Seton Hill           13.79m 
  9      1 Galloway, Jerrod                 Unattached           14.20m 
 10        Ollio, JJ                        Slippery Roc         15.67m 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Troutman, Cheyenne               Slippery Roc             ND 
  2        Broadus, Asia                    Slippery Roc             ND 
  3        Keyes, Alexis                    Clarion               4.40m 
  4        Staten, Aliyah                   Slippery Roc             ND 
  5        Gettemy, Danielle                Clarion               4.45m 
  6        Kurpakus, Kasey                  Slippery Roc             ND 
  7        DiNofrio, Kristen                Seton Hill            4.50m 
  8        Keane, Kaelyn                    Slippery Roc             ND 
  9        Collins, Jordan                  Clarion               4.52m 
 10        Hegedus, Annie                   Slippery Roc             ND 
 11        Fiegel, Ashtin                   Edinboro              4.54m 
 12        Anderson, Sabrina                Slippery Roc             ND 
 13        Polinsky, Stephanie              Seton Hill            4.61m 
 14        Jones, Alison                    Slippery Roc             ND 
 15        Toy, Sarah                       Edinboro              4.90m 
 16        Hinish, Kadin                    Slippery Roc             ND 
 17        Shomo, Jessica                   Clarion               5.27m 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  2      6 Cragg, Liam                      Unattached            3.01m 
  3        Coston, Tyrique                  Thiel                 5.79m 
  4        Girgash, Steven                  Unattached               ND 
  5        Dice, Luke                       Seton Hill            5.27m 
  6        Lee, Erick                       Slippery Roc             ND 
  7        Mitchell, Rromano                Thiel                 5.56m 
  8        Colcombe, Dylan                  Slippery Roc             ND 
  9        Franklin, Tyshaun                Thiel                 5.58m 
 10        Romanchak, Jesse                 Slippery Roc             ND 
 11     21 Przybocki, Matt                  Unattached            6.01m 
 12        Leeper, Adam                     Slippery Roc             ND 
 13        Middleton, Jack                  Thiel                 6.22m 
 14        Smithco, Caleb                   Slippery Roc             ND 
 15     18 Munoz, Jesus                     Unattached            8.95m 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  2        Keyes, Alexis                    Clarion               9.39m 
  3        Broadus, Asia                    Slippery Roc             ND 
  4        Gettemy, Danielle                Clarion               9.52m 
  5        DiNofrio, Kristen                Seton Hill            9.78m 
  6        Fiegel, Ashtin                   Edinboro              9.81m 
  7        Hegedus, Annie                   Slippery Roc             ND 
  8        Polinsky, Stephanie              Seton Hill            9.93m 
  9        Toy, Sarah                       Edinboro             10.01m 
 10        Staten, Aliyah                   Slippery Roc             ND 
 11        Germanoski, Kaitlyn              Seton Hill           10.13m 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Leeper, Adam                     Slippery Roc             ND 
  2        Davis, Josiah                    Slippery Roc             ND 
  3        Smithco, Caleb                   Slippery Roc             ND 
  4        Romanchak, Jesse                 Slippery Roc             ND 
  5        Franklin, Tyshaun                Thiel                11.96m 
  6        Middleton, Jack                  Thiel                12.19m 
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Anderson, Sabrina                Slippery Roc             NH 
  2        Hankin, Corrine                  Thiel                 1.32m 
  3        Troutman, Cheyenne               Slippery Roc             NH 
  4        Greggs, Lauryn                   Clarion               1.50m 
  5        Broadus, Asia                    Slippery Roc             NH 
  6        Germanoski, Kaitlyn              Seton Hill            1.62m 
 
Event 34  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Thornton, Lance                  Slippery Roc             NH 
  2        Girgash, Steven                  Unattached               NH 
  3        Davis, Josiah                    Slippery Roc             NH 
  4        Mitchell, Rromano                Thiel                 1.57m 
  5     21 Przybocki, Matt                  Unattached            1.90m 
  6        Armstrong, Seth                  Slippery Roc          1.90m 
 
Event 35  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Hermann, Victoria                Thiel                 2.13m 
  2        Schuler, Julia                   Slippery Roc             NH 
  3        Matrisciano, Megan               Slippery Roc             NH 
  4        Davison, Toni                    Seton Hill            3.00m 
  5        Schafer, Kelsie                  Slippery Roc             NH 
  6        Thomas, Erika                    Slippery Roc             NH 
  7        Leinhart, Halle                  Edinboro              3.05m 
  8        Deitt, Leah                      Slippery Roc             NH 
  9        Marshall, Madeline               Slippery Roc             NH 
 10        Helwig, Katie                    Clarion               3.11m 
 11        McQuaide, Courtney               Slippery Roc             NH 
 12        Darling, Maria                   Slippery Roc             NH 
 13        Regan, Molly                     Edinboro              3.55m 
 
Event 36  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     23 Smith, Trea                      Unattached            3.05m 
  2        Colcombe, Dylan                  Slippery Roc             NH 
  3      8 Graham, Aidan                    Unattached            3.80m 
  4        Pacheco, Jordan                  Slippery Roc             NH 
  5     17 Miller, Ben                      Unattached            3.70m 
  6        Horrigan, Michael                Slippery Roc             NH 
  7        DiAngelis, Derek                 Seton Hill            4.50m 
  8        Koksal, Andrew                   Slippery Roc             NH