Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2017 04:36 PM
                    PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
      Mike Zafirovski Dome, Edinboro University  - 2/25/2017 to 2/26/2017      
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeShaun Pickett           JR West Chester              6.87Q  2 
  2 Ian Nieves                FR Slippery Rock             6.91Q  3 
  3 Dreux Stamford            FR Shippensburg              6.93Q  1 
  4 Jae'Len Means             SO California (Pa.)          6.95q  3  6.943
  5 Banford Poole             SR Cheyney                   6.95q  1  6.948
  6 Brandon Vanderbrook       SR Slippery Rock             6.97q  3  6.961
  7 Collin Darby              SO Slippery Rock             6.97q  2  6.970
  8 Patrick Monahan           SO East Stroudsburg          6.98q  2 
  9 John Orlando              FR Seton Hill                7.05   1 
 10 Chris Craig               SO Shippensburg              7.06   1  7.053
 11 Devin Miller              JR Cheyney                   7.06   3  7.056
 12 Akeim Thomas              SO East Stroudsburg          7.06   1  7.059
 13 Cornelius Lindsay         SR Kutztown                  7.06   3  7.060
 14 Mathew Karlhiem           SO Pitt.-Johnstown           7.10   2 
 15 Samir Thomas              FR California (Pa.)          7.12   3  7.116
 16 Lawrence Cernansky Jr.    JR Pitt.-Johnstown           7.12   1  7.117
 17 Kevin Morton              SO Kutztown                  7.13   3 
 18 Francis Jajua             SR California (Pa.)          7.15   2  7.143
 19 Montel Johnson-Troupe     JR East Stroudsburg          7.15   3  7.150
 20 Ernest Pendleton          JR East Stroudsburg          7.17   2 
 21 Liam Okal                 FR Slippery Rock             7.19   1 
 22 Jeff Bailey               SO Slippery Rock             7.25   2 
 23 Isaiah Cooper             SO Bloomsburg                7.28   2 
 24 Etiosa Evbuomwan          FR California (Pa.)          7.31   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 DeShaun Pickett           JR West Chester              6.89   10   
  2 Banford Poole             SR Cheyney                   6.92    8    6.911
  3 Ian Nieves                FR Slippery Rock             6.92    6    6.917
  4 Brandon Vanderbrook       SR Slippery Rock             6.94    5   
  5 Dreux Stamford            FR Shippensburg              6.95    4   
  6 Patrick Monahan           SO East Stroudsburg          6.98    3   
  7 Jae'Len Means             SO California (Pa.)          7.03    2   
  8 Collin Darby              SO Slippery Rock             7.04    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Banford Poole             SR Cheyney                  21.76q  6 
  2 Jae'Len Means             SO California (Pa.)         21.93q  4 
  3 Chris Craig               SO Shippensburg             21.96q  2 
  4 Brian Zimmerman           FR Lock Haven               22.02q  1 
  5 DeShaun Pickett           JR West Chester             22.08q  5 
  6 Collin Darby              SO Slippery Rock            22.15q  7 
  7 Dreux Stamford            FR Shippensburg             22.29q  8 
  8 Brandon Vanderbrook       SR Slippery Rock            22.38q  2 
  9 Calvin Dennis             SO Shippensburg             22.45   4 
 10 Mathew Karlhiem           SO Pitt.-Johnstown          22.49   3  22.482
 11 Cornelius Lindsay         SR Kutztown                 22.49   5  22.485
 12 Tanner Lipsky             SR Kutztown                 22.50   6 
 13 Dominic Frisina           FR Seton Hill               22.54   4  22.539
 14 John Orlando              FR Seton Hill               22.54   7  22.540
 15 Kevin Morton              SO Kutztown                 22.58   4 
 16 Montel Johnson-Troupe     JR East Stroudsburg         22.61   3 
 17 Akeim Thomas              SO East Stroudsburg         22.63   8 
 18 Joe Vedilago              SR California (Pa.)         22.65   1 
 19 Francis Jajua             SR California (Pa.)         22.70   2 
 20 Patrick Monahan           SO East Stroudsburg         22.71   6 
 21 Ryan Cruz                 SO Lock Haven               22.74   3 
 22 Liam Okal                 FR Slippery Rock            22.79   5 
 23 Ghassan Dix               SR West Chester             22.85   1  22.843
 24 Derrick Clement           FR West Chester             22.85   5  22.847
 25 Dante Johnson             SO Cheyney                  22.96   2 
 26 Samir Thomas              FR California (Pa.)         23.08   1 
 27 Ryan Benner               FR Kutztown                 23.09   6 
 28 Jeff Bailey               SO Slippery Rock            23.18   7 
 29 Isaac Moodie              SO Slippery Rock            23.39   8 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jae'Len Means             SO California (Pa.)         21.75   2  10   
  2 Chris Craig               SO Shippensburg             21.86   2   8   
  3 Brian Zimmerman           FR Lock Haven               21.88   2   6   
  4 DeShaun Pickett           JR West Chester             21.91   1   5   
  5 Collin Darby              SO Slippery Rock            22.21   1   4   
  6 Brandon Vanderbrook       SR Slippery Rock            22.34   1   3   
  7 Dreux Stamford            FR Shippensburg             22.38   1   2   
  8 Banford Poole             SR Cheyney                  25.72   2   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jhaloni Johnson           JR Kutztown                 48.86q  1 
  2 Dontay Jacobs             SO Seton Hill               49.39q  2 
  3 Jacob VanHouten           SR Slippery Rock            49.46q  2 
  4 Joe Vedilago              SR California (Pa.)         49.60q  4 
  5 Tanner Lipsky             SR Kutztown                 49.61q  1 
  6 Robert Garvey             SR East Stroudsburg         49.79q  2 
  7 Dominic Frisina           FR Seton Hill               49.88q  4 
  8 Kier Miner                FR Shippensburg             49.97q  3 
  9 Andrew Schumacher         FR East Stroudsburg         50.17   4 
 10 Nicholas Auchenbach       SO Mansfield                50.37   3 
 11 Andrew Schroder           SR Slippery Rock            50.38   1 
 12 Ghassan Dix               SR West Chester             50.47   1 
 13 Ricky Meriwether          SR Shippensburg             50.50   3 
 14 Isaiah Galloway           FR Cheyney                  52.24   2 
 15 Shawn Young               SR West Chester             52.94   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dontay Jacobs             SO Seton Hill               49.07   2  10   
  2 Joe Vedilago              SR California (Pa.)         49.14   2   8   
  3 Jacob VanHouten           SR Slippery Rock            49.43   2   6   
  4 Robert Garvey             SR East Stroudsburg         49.72   1   5   
  5 Kier Miner                FR Shippensburg             49.76   1   4   
  6 Tanner Lipsky             SR Kutztown                 49.83   1   3   
  7 Jhaloni Johnson           JR Kutztown                 50.00   2   2   
  8 Dominic Frisina           FR Seton Hill               50.29   1   1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Khai Samuels              SO East Stroudsburg       1:53.73   3  10   
  2 Austin Cooper             JR Indiana (Pa.)          1:55.37   3   8   
  3 Timmy Usher               SR Shippensburg           1:56.07   3   6   
  4 Jared Luckanitz           SO Kutztown               1:56.31   2   5   
  5 Jack Felt                 SR Lock Haven             1:56.34   3   4   
  6 Derek Noll                SO Indiana (Pa.)          1:56.91   2   3   
  7 Justin Jones              FR Indiana (Pa.)          1:56.94   2   2   
  8 Jim McDaid                JR West Chester           1:57.72   2   1   
  9 Brandon Kelley            JR Lock Haven             1:57.76   3 
 10 Colin McClusick           JR West Chester           1:57.84   2 
 11 James Wilson              SR Bloomsburg             1:58.80   3 
 12 Kyle Klosinski            SR Bloomsburg             1:58.90   3 
 13 Dylan Ruefle              SO Indiana (Pa.)          1:59.93   1 
 14 David Snyder              FR Shippensburg           2:00.18   1 
 15 Josh Coakley              SO West Chester           2:00.63   1 
 16 Andrew Downey             JR Pitt.-Johnstown        2:01.08   1 
 17 Mike Sheptuk              FR East Stroudsburg       2:01.42   2 
 18 Quashaun Willis           SR Mansfield              2:02.34   1 
 19 Mitchell Coakley          JR Lock Haven             2:02.49   1 
 20 Caleb Foster              FR California (Pa.)       2:03.04   2 
 21 Jared Glosser             SO East Stroudsburg       2:05.44   3 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Thompson             SR Slippery Rock          4:11.40   10   
  2 Austin Cooper             JR Indiana (Pa.)          4:17.24    8   
  3 Dominic Stroh             SO Shippensburg           4:17.57    6   
  4 Connor Holm               SO Shippensburg           4:21.32    5   
  5 Mitchell Coakley          JR Lock Haven             4:21.67    4   
  6 Patrick Miller            JR Lock Haven             4:23.64    3   
  7 Ryan Louther              JR Indiana (Pa.)          4:23.76    2   
  8 Dalton Trump              JR Indiana (Pa.)          4:24.01    1   
  9 Sam Signor                FR Lock Haven             4:25.36  
 10 Jake Plachko              SR Bloomsburg             4:26.63  
 11 Joshua Rader              SO Slippery Rock          4:27.17  
 12 Tyler Palenchak           SR Slippery Rock          4:28.38  
 13 Quashaun Willis           SR Mansfield              4:32.75  
 14 Anson Weidner             SO Lock Haven             4:41.83  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Addison Monroe            JR Lock Haven             8:33.10   10   
  2 Greg Beaudette            SR Indiana (Pa.)          8:33.12    8   
  3 Ryan Thompson             SR Slippery Rock          8:33.94    6   
  4 Harrison Schettler        SR Shippensburg           8:34.15    5   
  5 Steve Maine               JR Kutztown               8:37.82    4   
  6 Alec Lederer              SR East Stroudsburg       8:38.40    3   
  7 John Marenkovic           FR Slippery Rock          8:38.54    2   
  8 Alexander Balla           JR Shippensburg           8:41.60    1   
  9 Robert Moser              FR Shippensburg           8:42.63  
 10 Dominic Stroh             SO Shippensburg           8:43.09  
 11 Dalton Trump              JR Indiana (Pa.)          8:43.33  
 12 Luke Vanderhoff           FR Lock Haven             8:44.67  
 13 Killian McNally           SO Pitt.-Johnstown        8:54.96  
 14 Jereamy Hall              SO Lock Haven             8:56.01  
 15 Jeremy Parsons            JR Slippery Rock          9:02.07  
 -- Patrick Miller            JR Lock Haven                 DNF  
 -- Sam Signor                FR Lock Haven                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Addison Monroe            JR Lock Haven            14:45.56   10   
  2 Alec Lederer              SR East Stroudsburg      15:03.91    8   
  3 Greg Beaudette            SR Indiana (Pa.)         15:06.46    6   
  4 Alexander Balla           JR Shippensburg          15:10.26    5   
  5 Jereamy Hall              SO Lock Haven            15:14.76    4   
  6 Calvin Conrad-Kline       SR Shippensburg          15:17.48    3   
  7 Jacob Fetterman           SR Lock Haven            15:21.57    2   
  8 Daniel Neiswender         JR Bloomsburg            15:22.84    1   
  9 John Marenkovic           FR Slippery Rock         15:22.84  
 10 Taylor Piekos             FR East Stroudsburg      15:37.22  
 11 Neftali Jimenez           SR California (Pa.)      15:38.87  
 12 Jeremy Riggotti           SO East Stroudsburg      15:43.18  
 13 Brian Iatarola            FR Shippensburg          15:44.90  
 14 Albert Kilpatrick         FR Kutztown              15:46.70  
 15 Michael Lewis             JR Lock Haven            15:50.32  
 16 Danny Dugan               JR Bloomsburg            15:55.80  
 17 Dan Buccino               JR East Stroudsburg      16:15.65  
 18 Xavier Gutierrez          SO Kutztown              16:37.45  
 -- Zach Bitner               FR Bloomsburg                 DNF  
 -- Zack Bush                 SO Lock Haven                 DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Austin Shupp              JR Shippensburg              8.09Q  2 
  2 Steven Morgan             SR East Stroudsburg          8.13Q  1 
  3 Ian Nieves                FR Slippery Rock             8.23q  2 
  4 Ori Rinaman               SO Shippensburg              8.27q  2 
  5 Anthony Bullaro           JR Kutztown                  8.33q  1 
  6 Christian Castro          JR East Stroudsburg          8.35q  1 
  7 Obinna Ogbonna            SO Kutztown                  8.54q  1 
  8 Michael Burton            JR Kutztown                  8.57q  2 
  9 Ryan Heimbach             SR West Chester              8.62   1 
 10 Anthony Del Popolo        FR East Stroudsburg          8.67   2 
 11 Savon Salter              SR Slippery Rock             9.00   2 
 12 Noah VanHouten            FR Slippery Rock             9.04   1  9.036
 13 Alex Moran                JR Bloomsburg                9.04   1  9.037
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Steven Morgan             SR East Stroudsburg          8.06   10   
  2 Ian Nieves                FR Slippery Rock             8.18    8   
  3 Austin Shupp              JR Shippensburg              8.22    6   
  4 Ori Rinaman               SO Shippensburg              8.25    5   
  5 Anthony Bullaro           JR Kutztown                  8.26    4   
  6 Christian Castro          JR East Stroudsburg          8.33    3   
  7 Michael Burton            JR Kutztown                  9.02    2   
  8 Obinna Ogbonna            SO Kutztown                  9.45    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Slippery Rock                                       3:19.05   3  10   
     1) Collin Darby SO                 2) Andrew Schroder SR             
     3) James Chandler JR               4) Jacob VanHouten SR             
  2 East Stroudsburg                                    3:19.51   3   8   
     1) Andrew Schumacher FR            2) Anthony Del Popolo FR          
     3) Robert Garvey SR                4) Akeim Thomas SO                
  3 California (Pa.)                                    3:20.36   3   6   
     1) Jae'Len Means SO                2) Francis Jajua SR               
     3) Aaron Morgan SR                 4) Joe Vedilago SR                
  4 Shippensburg                                        3:20.37   3   5   
     1) Timmy Usher SR                  2) Chris Craig SO                 
     3) Ricky Meriwether SR             4) Kier Miner FR                  
  5 Seton Hill                                          3:22.08   2   4   
     1) Dominic Frisina FR              2) Bobby Gould SR                 
     3) John Orlando FR                 4) Dontay Jacobs SO               
  6 Kutztown                                            3:22.85   2   3   
     1) Kevin Morton SO                 2) Anthony Fratanduono SO         
     3) Tanner Lipsky SR                4) Jared Luckanitz SO             
  7 West Chester                                        3:24.60   2   2   
     1) Ghassan Dix SR                  2) Shawn Young SR                 
     3) Colin Vannicolo SR              4) Jim McDaid JR                  
  8 Lock Haven                                          3:25.46   3   1   
     1) Ryan Cruz SO                    2) Matthew Snyder FR              
     3) Alex Coburn SR                  4) Brian Zimmerman FR             
  9 Pitt.-Johnstown                                     3:28.06   1 
     1) Andrew Downey JR                2) Mathew Karlhiem SO             
     3) Nathan Lieb SR                  4) Turner Paul FR                 
 10 Bloomsburg                                          3:30.25   1 
     1) Isaiah Cooper SO                2) Austin Kline FR                
     3) Kyle Klosinski SR               4) James Wilson SR                
 -- Indiana (Pa.)                                            DQ   1  Lane Violation
     1) Derek Noll SO                   2) Justin Jones FR                
     3) Dylan Ruefle SO                 4) Dylan Jackman JR               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Indiana (Pa.)                                       7:51.79   10   
     1) Derek Noll SO                   2) Justin Jones FR                
     3) Dylan Ruefle SO                 4) Austin Cooper JR               
  2 Lock Haven                                          7:53.81    8   
     1) Brandon Kelley JR               2) Alex Coburn SR                 
     3) Sam Signor FR                   4) Jack Felt SR                   
  3 East Stroudsburg                                    7:54.25    6   
     1) Jared Glosser SO                2) Andrew Lopez FR                
     3) Mike Sheptuk FR                 4) Khai Samuels SO                
  4 Bloomsburg                                          7:57.66    5   
     1) Eric Heatwole SO                2) Kyle Klosinski SR              
     3) Jake Plachko SR                 4) James Wilson SR                
  5 West Chester                                        8:01.22    4   
     1) Colin McClusick JR              2) Jim McDaid JR                  
     3) Josh Coakley SO                 4) Matthew Eisenlord FR           
  6 Slippery Rock                                       8:05.46    3   
     1) Matthew Town FR                 2) David Wiles FR                 
     3) Joshua Rader SO                 4) Tyler Palenchak SR             
  7 Kutztown                                            8:10.41    2   
     1) Jared Luckanitz SO              2) Andrew Thompson SR             
     3) Jose Colon-Cruz SO              4) Victor Suarez FR               
  8 Shippensburg                                        8:33.52    1   
     1) Matthew Gross FR                2) Connor Holm SO                 
     3) David Snyder FR                 4) Brian Delany FR                
  9 Pitt.-Johnstown                                     8:43.21  
     1) John Cotton JR                  2) Thomas McArdle SO              
     3) Andrew Downey JR                4) Luciano Pugliano SO            
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shippensburg                                       10:14.20   10   
     1) Harrison Schettler SR           2) Calvin Dennis SO               
     3) Timmy Usher SR                  4) Dominic Stroh SO               
  2 Slippery Rock                                      10:14.81    8   
     1) Tyler Palenchak SR              2) James Chandler JR              
     3) Joshua Rader SO                 4) Ryan Thompson SR               
  3 Lock Haven                                         10:22.08    6   
     1) Scott Davern JR                 2) Matthew Snyder FR              
     3) Mitchell Coakley JR             4) Brandon Kelley JR              
  4 Indiana (Pa.)                                      10:24.64    5   
     1) Ryan Louther JR                 2) Dylan Jackman JR               
     3) Noah Mandel SO                  4) Dalton Trump JR                
  5 Kutztown                                           10:24.84    4   
     1) Andrew Thompson SR              2) Jose Colon-Cruz SO             
     3) Dontez Jolly SO                 4) Steve Maine JR                 
  6 East Stroudsburg                                   10:42.46    3   
     1) Colin Crosbie FR                2) Zack Krieger SR                
     3) Nick Lawrence FR                4) Matt Lloyd FR                  
  7 Pitt.-Johnstown                                    10:56.06    2   
     1) Killian McNally SO              2) Thomas McArdle SO              
     3) Luciano Pugliano SO             4) Nathan Lieb SR                 
  8 Bloomsburg                                         10:59.53    1   
     1) Thomas Moser SO                 2) Austin Kline FR                
     3) Alex Moran JR                   4) Declan McDonald FR             
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tra-C Davis               JR Shippensburg             2.07m    6-09.50  10   
  2 Pat O'Connor              SO Seton Hill               2.04m    6-08.25   7   
  2 Isaiah Galloway           FR Cheyney                  2.04m    6-08.25   7   
  4 Charles Wilson-Adams      JR Indiana (Pa.)            2.04m    6-08.25   5   
  5 Aaron Morgan              SR California (Pa.)         1.98m    6-06.00   4   
  6 John Capitosti            FR Indiana (Pa.)            1.93m    6-04.00   1.50
  6 Ricky Fayad               SO Indiana (Pa.)            1.93m    6-04.00   1.50
  6 Lance Thornton            SO Slippery Rock            1.93m    6-04.00   1.50
  6 Brandon Joyner            FR Cheyney                  1.93m    6-04.00   1.50
 10 Darnell Randall           FR East Stroudsburg         1.93m    6-04.00 
 11 Christian Jones           FR Indiana (Pa.)            1.93m    6-04.00 
 11 Josiah Davis              FR Slippery Rock            1.93m    6-04.00 
 13 JayShawn Whitfield        SO Pitt.-Johnstown          1.88m    6-02.00 
 13 Seth Armstrong            SR Slippery Rock            1.88m    6-02.00 
 15 Caleb Baukman             SO Kutztown                 1.88m    6-02.00 
 16 Vance Stay                FR East Stroudsburg         1.88m    6-02.00 
 17 La Treil Ridgeway         SR East Stroudsburg         1.88m    6-02.00 
 18 Nick Minich               FR Bloomsburg               1.83m    6-00.00 
 18 Gary Brown                JR Cheyney                  1.83m    6-00.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jordan Pacheco            JR Slippery Rock            4.91m   16-01.25  10   
  2 Derek Horton              SO Indiana (Pa.)            4.91m   16-01.25   8   
  3 Brandon Raguz             JR Kutztown                 4.81m   15-09.25   6   
  4 Andrew Koksal             JR Slippery Rock            4.81m   15-09.25   5   
  5 Michael Horrigan          JR Slippery Rock            4.41m   14-05.50   4   
  6 Patrick Manna             JR Shippensburg             4.41m   14-05.50   2   
  6 Gus Yahner                SO Pitt.-Johnstown          4.41m   14-05.50   2   
  6 Connor McHugh             SR Shippensburg             4.41m   14-05.50   2   
  9 Nate Sharrah              SO East Stroudsburg         4.11m   13-05.75 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Justus Norman             JR West Chester             7.12m   23-04.50  10   
  2 Joseph Adighibe           FR West Chester             6.73m   22-01.00   8   
  3 Austin Horner             FR East Stroudsburg         6.69m   21-11.50   6   
  4 Austin Shupp              JR Shippensburg             6.68m   21-11.00   5   
  5 Jesse Romanchak           SO Slippery Rock            6.63m   21-09.00   4   
  6 Sean Hagerty              SR East Stroudsburg         6.60m   21-08.00   3   
  7 Adam Leeper               SR Slippery Rock            6.58m   21-07.25   2   
  8 Ryan Cruz                 SO Lock Haven               6.51m   21-04.25   1   
  9 Caleb Smithco             JR Slippery Rock            6.48m   21-03.25 
 10 Darnell Randall           FR East Stroudsburg         6.46m   21-02.50 
 11 Sam Avalos                FR East Stroudsburg         6.38m   20-11.25 
 12 Jean-Marc Mafulu          FR Kutztown                 6.14m   20-01.75 
 13 DaLon Ryles               FR Seton Hill               6.11m   20-00.50 
 14 Greg Johnson              FR Shippensburg             5.95m   19-06.25 
 15 Julien Freeman            JR Lock Haven               5.88m   19-03.50 
 -- Arthur Quaye              SO Bloomsburg                FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adam Leeper               SR Slippery Rock           14.71m   48-03.25  10   
  2 Justus Norman             JR West Chester            14.62m   47-11.75   8   
  3 Caleb Smithco             JR Slippery Rock           14.31m   46-11.50   6   
  4 La Treil Ridgeway         SR East Stroudsburg        14.22m   46-08.00   5   
  5 Dejon Sullivan            SO Cheyney                 14.19m   46-06.75   4   
  6 Paul Barbour              SR Cheyney                 14.19m   46-06.75   3   
  7 Jesse Romanchak           SO Slippery Rock           14.13m   46-04.25   2   
  8 D'Andrew Gursay           JR West Chester            13.67m   44-10.25   1   
  9 Austin Shupp              JR Shippensburg            13.45m   44-01.50 
 10 Josiah Davis              FR Slippery Rock           13.28m   43-07.00 
 11 Julien Freeman            JR Lock Haven              13.20m   43-03.75 
 12 Austin Horner             FR East Stroudsburg        13.09m   42-11.50 
 13 Gary Brown                JR Cheyney                 13.08m   42-11.00 
 14 JayShawn Whitfield        SO Pitt.-Johnstown         12.90m   42-04.00 
 15 DaLon Ryles               FR Seton Hill              11.93m   39-01.75 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alec Rideout              JR Shippensburg            17.66m   57-11.25  10   
  2 Bryan Pearson             JR Shippensburg            17.21m   56-05.75   8   
  3 JJ Ollio                  SO Slippery Rock           15.56m   51-00.75   6   
  4 Shane Beavers             JR Lock Haven              15.44m   50-08.00   5   
  5 Noah Lockwood             FR East Stroudsburg        14.63m   48-00.00   4   
  6 Bryce Sadler              SO West Chester            14.23m   46-08.25   3   
  7 Caleb Bartlett            SR Shippensburg            14.20m   46-07.25   2   
  8 Paul Sturm                SO Seton Hill              14.12m   46-04.00   1   
  9 Aaron Anderson            SR Seton Hill              13.66m   44-09.75 
 10 Kyle Blose                JR Mansfield               13.40m   43-11.75 
 11 Nicholas Robinson         SO West Chester            13.05m   42-09.75 
 12 Derek Gengler             SO Seton Hill              12.77m   41-10.75 
 
Men Weight Throw 35 lb.
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caleb Bartlett            SR Shippensburg            18.41m   60-05.00  10   
  2 David Reinhardt           SR Slippery Rock           18.12m   59-05.50   8   
  3 Bryan Pearson             JR Shippensburg            18.05m   59-02.75   6   
  4 Lamier Dodson             SR Lock Haven              17.18m   56-04.50   5   
  5 Jimmy Werner              SR Lock Haven              16.45m   53-11.75   4   
  6 JJ Ollio                  SO Slippery Rock           16.31m   53-06.25   3   
  7 Mike Campione             SO Kutztown                15.93m   52-03.25   2   
  8 Alec Rideout              JR Shippensburg            15.64m   51-03.75   1   
  9 Paul Sturm                SO Seton Hill              15.52m   50-11.00 
 10 Jon Hummel                SO East Stroudsburg        14.91m   48-11.00 
 11 Cam Strohe                FR Shippensburg            14.79m   48-06.25 
 12 Bryce Sadler              SO West Chester            14.76m   48-05.25 
 13 Shane Beavers             JR Lock Haven              14.74m   48-04.50 
 14 Nicholas Robinson         SO West Chester            14.18m   46-06.25 
 15 Brian Lehman              JR Pitt.-Johnstown         13.81m   45-03.75 
 16 Derek Gengler             SO Seton Hill              13.30m   43-07.75 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Colin Vannicolo           SR West Chester              7.25   2    796
  2 Brady Thayer              FR West Chester              7.33   2    769 7.325
  3 Danny Meyer               SR Shippensburg              7.33   2    769 7.329
  4 David Brantley            SO Shippensburg              7.35   2    762
  5 John Knox                 SO Pitt.-Johnstown           7.41   2    742
  6 Dylan Colcombe            FR Slippery Rock             7.51   1    710
  7 Nate Sharrah              SO East Stroudsburg          7.54   1    700
  8 Luke Dice                 FR Seton Hill                7.65   1    665
  9 Erick Lee                 SR Slippery Rock             7.69   1    653
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Colcombe            FR Slippery Rock          2:44.18     828
  2 Colin Vannicolo           SR West Chester           2:45.79     810
  3 Erick Lee                 SR Slippery Rock          2:53.46     730
  4 Danny Meyer               SR Shippensburg           2:55.25     712
  5 John Knox                 SO Pitt.-Johnstown        2:57.82     686
  6 Luke Dice                 FR Seton Hill             3:04.60     620
  7 Nate Sharrah              SO East Stroudsburg       3:06.17     605
  8 David Brantley            SO Shippensburg           3:07.96     588
  9 Brady Thayer              FR West Chester           3:10.77     563
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Colin Vannicolo           SR West Chester              8.52   3    855
  2 Danny Meyer               SR Shippensburg              8.64   3    827
  3 David Brantley            SO Shippensburg              8.88   3    772
  4 Dylan Colcombe            FR Slippery Rock             9.11   2    722
  5 Brady Thayer              FR West Chester              9.36   2    668
  6 John Knox                 SO Pitt.-Johnstown           9.47   1    646
  7 Nate Sharrah              SO East Stroudsburg          9.55   1    629
 -- Erick Lee                 SR Slippery Rock              DNF   2 
 -- Luke Dice                 FR Seton Hill                  DQ   1 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Colin Vannicolo           SR West Chester             1.91m    6-03.25    723
  2 John Knox                 SO Pitt.-Johnstown          1.82m    5-11.50    644
  3 Danny Meyer               SR Shippensburg             1.76m    5-09.25    593
  3 Brady Thayer              FR West Chester             1.76m    5-09.25    593
  5 Dylan Colcombe            FR Slippery Rock            1.70m    5-07.00    544
  6 Nate Sharrah              SO East Stroudsburg         1.64m    5-04.50    496
  7 Erick Lee                 SR Slippery Rock            1.61m    5-03.25    472
  8 Luke Dice                 FR Seton Hill               1.37m    4-06.00    297
 -- David Brantley            SO Shippensburg                NH            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Danny Meyer               SR Shippensburg             4.44m   14-06.75    743
  2 Dylan Colcombe            FR Slippery Rock            4.34m   14-02.75    714
  3 Colin Vannicolo           SR West Chester             3.94m   12-11.00    601
  4 David Brantley            SO Shippensburg             3.84m   12-07.25    573
  5 John Knox                 SO Pitt.-Johnstown          3.74m   12-03.25    546
  6 Brady Thayer              FR West Chester             3.44m   11-03.50    467
  7 Erick Lee                 SR Slippery Rock            3.34m   10-11.50    441
 -- Luke Dice                 FR Seton Hill                  NH            
 -- Nate Sharrah              SO East Stroudsburg            NH            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Colin Vannicolo           SR West Chester             6.66m   21-10.25    734
  2 David Brantley            SO Shippensburg             6.28m   20-07.25    648
  3 Brady Thayer              FR West Chester             6.22m   20-05.00    635
  4 Dylan Colcombe            FR Slippery Rock            6.18m   20-03.50    626
  5 Danny Meyer               SR Shippensburg             6.08m   19-11.50    604
  6 Erick Lee                 SR Slippery Rock            5.84m   19-02.00    552
  7 John Knox                 SO Pitt.-Johnstown          5.63m   18-05.75    508
  8 Nate Sharrah              SO East Stroudsburg         5.45m   17-10.75    471
  9 Luke Dice                 FR Seton Hill               4.70m   15-05.00    326
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erick Lee                 SR Slippery Rock           11.81m   38-09.00    595
  2 Brady Thayer              FR West Chester            10.88m   35-08.50    539
  3 Luke Dice                 FR Seton Hill              10.84m   35-06.75    536
  4 David Brantley            SO Shippensburg            10.68m   35-00.50    527
  5 John Knox                 SO Pitt.-Johnstown         10.58m   34-08.50    521
  6 Nate Sharrah              SO East Stroudsburg        10.39m   34-01.25    509
  7 Danny Meyer               SR Shippensburg            10.01m   32-10.25    486
  8 Colin Vannicolo           SR West Chester             9.57m   31-04.75    460
  9 Dylan Colcombe            FR Slippery Rock            9.32m   30-07.00    445
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colin Vannicolo           SR West Chester              4979   10   
  2 Danny Meyer               SR Shippensburg              4734    8   
  3 Dylan Colcombe            FR Slippery Rock             4589    6   
  4 John Knox                 SO Pitt.-Johnstown           4293    5   
  5 Brady Thayer              FR West Chester              4234    4   
  6 David Brantley            SO Shippensburg              3870    3   
  7 Erick Lee                 SR Slippery Rock             3443    2   
  8 Nate Sharrah              SO East Stroudsburg          3410    1   
  9 Luke Dice                 FR Seton Hill                2444  


Men Heptathlon
                      Points     60       LJ       SP       HJ Day1      60H       PV     1000
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Colin Vannicolo            7.25    6.66m    9.57m    1.91m          8.52    3.94m  2:45.79
    West Chester                    21-10.25 31-04.75  6-03.25                  12-11         
    SR Team Points: 10  4979  (796)    (734)    (460)    (723) 2713    (855)    (601)    (810)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Danny Meyer                7.33    6.08m   10.01m    1.76m          8.64    4.44m  2:55.25
    Shippensburg                     19-11.5 32-10.25  5-09.25               14-06.75         
    SR Team Points: 8   4734  (769)    (604)    (486)    (593) 2452    (827)    (743)    (712)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Dylan Colcombe             7.51    6.18m    9.32m    1.70m          9.11    4.34m  2:44.18
    Slippery Rock                    20-03.5    30-07     5-07               14-02.75         
    FR Team Points: 6   4589  (710)    (626)    (445)    (544) 2325    (722)    (714)    (828)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 John Knox                  7.41    5.63m   10.58m    1.82m          9.47    3.74m  2:57.82
    Pitt.-Johnstown                 18-05.75  34-08.5   5-11.5               12-03.25         
    SO Team Points: 5   4293  (742)    (508)    (521)    (644) 2415    (646)    (546)    (686)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Brady Thayer               7.33    6.22m   10.88m    1.76m          9.36    3.44m  3:10.77
    West Chester                       20-05  35-08.5  5-09.25                11-03.5         
    FR Team Points: 4   4234  (769)    (635)    (539)    (593) 2536    (668)    (467)    (563)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 David Brantley             7.35    6.28m   10.68m       NH          8.88    3.84m  3:07.96
    Shippensburg                    20-07.25  35-00.5                        12-07.25         
    SO Team Points: 3   3870  (762)    (648)    (527)      (0) 1937    (772)    (573)    (588)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Erick Lee                  7.69    5.84m   11.81m    1.61m           DNF    3.34m  2:53.46
    Slippery Rock                      19-02    38-09  5-03.25                10-11.5         
    SR Team Points: 2   3443  (653)    (552)    (595)    (472) 2272      (0)    (441)    (730)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Nate Sharrah               7.54    5.45m   10.39m    1.64m          9.55       NH  3:06.17
    East Stroudsburg                17-10.75 34-01.25   5-04.5                                
    SO Team Points: 1   3410  (700)    (471)    (509)    (496) 2176    (629)      (0)    (605)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Luke Dice                  7.65    4.70m   10.84m    1.37m            DQ       NH  3:04.60
    Seton Hill                         15-05 35-06.75     4-06                                
    FR                  2444  (665)    (326)    (536)    (297) 1824      (0)      (0)    (620)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------



 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shippensburg               143        2) Slippery Rock             141.50
    3) East Stroudsburg            78        4) Lock Haven                 73   
    5) Indiana (Pa.)               69        6) West Chester               66   
    7) Kutztown                    38        8) California (Pa.)           30   
    9) Cheyney                     24.50    10) Seton Hill                 23   
   11) Pitt.-Johnstown              9       12) Bloomsburg                  7